Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Mexico visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Mexico. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Mexico and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Mexico Visa

Mexico Visa

Need help? Chat with us Call +27 (0)861 995 028 Call +27 (0)861 995 028
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Cruise visa
not required
Transit visa
required


Please note that travellers who wish to visit Mexico (regardless of their nationality or itinerary), holding a valid, multiple entry visa for the United States of America, Canada, Japan, the United Kingdom or the Schengen Space countries DO NOT need to apply for a tourist, business or transit Mexican visa.
Permanent residents in the United States, Canada, Japan, the United Kingdom or the Schengen Space countries who wish to travel to Mexico DO NOT require a visa to enter Mexico as tourists, transit or business visitors.

Select the type of Mexico tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Visa application form. Fully completed and signed application form.
b
Original passport.The passport must be valid at least 6 months after the intended date of departure from the territory of the destination country and has at least 2 consecutive visa pages.
c
Passport-type photograph. Include a standard passport style photo (32mm x 26mm), with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a charge associated with this service.
d
Passport copy. A clear scan of the information page of your valid, signed passport.
e
Bank Statement. Original bank statements for the past 3 months show evidence of sufficient funds and stamped with the official stamp of the bank. The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balance of the account, and the date of the statement.
f
Employment Letter. Original letter from your employer on business letterhead, stating applicant’s full name, nationality and passport number, period of employment, position and salary. If you are self-employed, please include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
g
Pay Stubs. Copies of 3 most recent pay stubs.
h
Embassy Fee. An Embassy fee must be paid at the time of appointment.
i
Biometrics. All applicants has to appear in person.
VisaHQ provides consultancy and administrative service. All applicants must submit the application in person to the embassy / application center. An appointment might be required for application submission. Applicant must provide bio-metrics. Our service fees doesn't include the embassy fees.

Mexico tourist visa fees for citizens of South Africa

Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 10 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Mexico: 180 days Mexico visa help
Maximum stay in Mexico: 180 days Mexico visa help
Mexico visa for citizens of South Africa is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mexico embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to